Napisz pytania do podkreślonych fragmentów zdań, stosując czas przeszły:
The men worked in the fields. in the fields.
Women and girls wore long dark dresses. long dark dresses.
Amish children went to one-room schools. one-room schools.
School started at 8:30. 8:30.
Farmers worked very hard all days. very hard

Zamień te pytania na pytania w czasie teraźniejszym.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-21T18:39:23+01:00
Napisz pytania do podkreślonych fragmentów zdań, stosując czas przeszły:
The men worked in the fields. Where did the man work?
Women and girls wore long dark dresses. What did women and girls wear?
Amish children went to one-room schools. What kind of schools did Amish children go to?
School started at 8:30. When did school start?
Farmers worked very hard all days. How did farmers work?

Zamień te pytania na pytania w czasie teraźniejszym:
Where did the man work? - Where is the man working?
What did women and girls wear? - What are women and girls wearing?
What kind of schools did Amish children go to? - What kind of schools do Amish children go to?
When does school start?
How do farmers work?
12 1 12
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-21T18:40:02+01:00
Where did the man work?
what did the women and girls wear?
where did the amish children go?
when did the school start?
how did the farmers work?

where is the man working?
what are the women and girls wearing?
where are the amish children going?
when is the school starting?
how are the farmers working?


:)
12 4 12