1. What's the longest river in your country?
How long is it?
2. What's the highest mountain in your country?
How high is it?
3. What's the deepest lake in your country.
How depp is it?
4. What's the highest building?
How high is it?


Pełne zdania

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-21T19:30:35+01:00
The longest river in Poland is Wisła. It has 1047 km long.

The highest mountain in Poland is Rysy. It has 2503 meters high.

The deepest lake in Poland is Hańcza. It has 108 meters deep.

The highest building in poland is palace of culture and science in Warsaw. It has 230 meters high.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-21T19:31:29+01:00
In my country the longest river is wisła
it is 1047 m long

in my country the highest mountain is Rysy.
It is 2499 m n.p.m. high.

in my country the deepest lake is hańcza.
it is 108.5 m depp.

In my country the highest building is Pałac Kultury i Nauki.
It is 230m high.
1 5 1