Uzupełnij dialog słowami: a lot of, much, many

M: Are we ready for the party, then ?
L: Let's see. What do we need?
M: Mmm. Chairs?
L: Yes, we've got ......... chairs.
M: Good. What about food? And drinks?
L: Well, we' ve got ........drinks. Now, food. We've .......salad, but we haven't got ......bread. Mmm, and we haven't got ......meat. Let's go shopping.
M: Yes, in a minute. What about plates, knifes and forks ?
L: We've got ......knifes and forks, but we haven't got .........plates. I know- we can buy paper plates.
M: Good idea. Are .....people coming ?
L: Oh, yes. All you friends are coming !

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-21T20:22:37+01:00
1. a lot of
2. much
3. many
4. many
5. much
6.a lot of
7. many
8. many
2010-03-21T20:23:59+01:00
L: a lot of chairs

L:many, a lot of
many, much

L: a lot of, many

M: many
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-21T20:25:22+01:00
M: Are we ready for the party, then ?
L: Let's see. What do we need?
M: Mmm. Chairs?
L: Yes, we've got a lot of chairs.
M: Good. What about food? And drinks?
L: Well, we' ve got much drinks. Now, food. We've much salad, but we haven't got much bread. Mmm, and we haven't got much meat. Let's go shopping.
M: Yes, in a minute. What about plates, knifes and forks ?
L: We've got a lot of knifes and forks, but we haven't got some plates. I know- we can buy paper plates.
M: Good idea. Are many people coming ?
L: Oh, yes. All you friends are coming !