Bardzo prosze o przetłumaczenie tego tekstu na angielski...PILNE

Moim bohaterem jest Karol Józef Wojtyła. Papież polski.
Karol Wojtyła urodził się 18 maja 1920 roku w Wadowicach. Został papieżem mając 58 lat. Przybrał imię Jan Paweł II. W ciągu 25 lat Pontyfikatu Ojciec Święty odbył 102 zagraniczne pielgrzymki, 142 wizyty duszpasterskie we Włoszech. Odwiedził 133 kraje. W sumie poza Watykanem i Włochami spędził prawie dwa lata z 25 lat Pontyfikatu. Najczęściej odwiedzał Polskę aż 8 razy. Zmarł 2 kwietnia 2005 w Watykanie.
Karol Wojtyła jest moim bohaterem ponieważ pokazał, że już za życia możemy osiągnąć świętość. Uczył nas jak żyć, kochać, wypłynąć na głębię.. Papież był osobą, która swym zachowaniem, słowami i wiara dawała przykład do naśladowania. Umiał przemówić do młodzieży nawet w ciężkich chwilach.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-27T21:53:11+01:00
My hero is Karol Józef Wojtyła - Polish pope.
Karol Wojtyła was born on 18 May 1920 in Wadowice. He became a pope when he was 58 years old. He took the name of John Paul II. In the 25 years of his Pontificate JPII took 102 foreign pilgrimages and 142 pastoral visits in Italy. He visited 133 countries. In total, outside the Vatican and Italy, he spent almost two years from 25 years of his Pontificate. He visited Poland the most times - 8 times. He died on 2 April 2005 in the Vatican.
Karol Wojtyła is my hero because he showed that even during our lifetime, we can achieve holiness. He taught us how to live, love, and become better .. Pope was a person who through his behavior, words and faith gave an example to follow. He could speak to young people, even in difficult moments.
1 5 1
2009-10-27T21:54:57+01:00

My hero is Karol Jozef Wojtyla. Polish pope.
Karol Wojtyla was born on 18 May 1920 in Wadowice. Pope, having been 58 years old. Took the name John Paul II. In the 25 years of my Pontificate Holy Father took 102 foreign pilgrimages, 142 pastoral visits in Italy. He visited 133 countries. In total, outside the Vatican and Italy, he spent almost two years with 25 years of my Pontificate. Most visited Poland for up to 8 times. Died on 2 April 2005 the Vatican.
Karol Wojtyla, is my hero because it showed that even during his lifetime, we can achieve holiness. Taught us how to live, love, and put out to sea .. Pope was a person who through his behavior, words and faith gave an example to follow. He could speak to young people, even in difficult moments.
2 5 2
2009-10-27T22:16:39+01:00
My hero is Karol Józef Wojtyła. Polish Pope. Karol Wojtyla was born 18th May 1920 in Wadowice. He became a Pope when he had 58 years old. He took name: Jan Paweł II. While 25 years pontyficate Pope made 102...


Mało, ale muszę lecieć. Mam nadzieję, że chociaż trochę pomogłam. :)
1 3 1