1. Pocztówka z wakacji:
- gdzie spędzamy wakacje,
- jaka jest pogoda,
- jak spędzacie czas,
- kiedy planujecie powrót.
Napisz po angielsku.

2. Napisz ogłoszenie o zagubionym przedmiocie
- jaki przedmiot zgubiłeś,
- opisz krótko jego wygląd,
- poinformuj, że znalazce czeka nagroda,
- napisz jak można się z tobą skontaktować.
Napisz po angielsku.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-22T14:33:16+01:00
1.
Hi George,
I'm in the Kreta. I'm having a fantastic holiday. The views is beautiful, all the time is sunny. In day I'm go to the beach and sunbathing and the night go to a club. Is a lot of tourist attractions. I'm come back on Saturday, 23rd March.
Love,
XYZ

2.LOST
Yesterday I lost a book in common room. 30x20 with a green cover. Highest award for finding book. My telefonnumber: 555-653-451
1 1 1
2010-03-22T14:42:44+01:00
1.
5 May 2010
Dear parents,
I am the Baltic Sea. The weather is beautiful. It is not raining and is sunny. In the evening, bathe in the sea and in the afternoon I'm getting sunburnt. I'll be back next week.
Love,
XXX

2.
Attention!
On March 7 around 18.00 in the urban park is missing Rottweiler dog breed. The sign is a characteristic black spot on the left ear. The dog is brown and small. Please let us know the number 607-938-755. On the finder a reward.
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-22T14:49:42+01:00
----------------------------------------- 3 Lipiec 2009

Cześć Kasia ,

Przepraszam , że nie pisałam do ciebie przez długi czas , ale byłam bardzo zajęta .
Byłam w Londynie na wakacjach i mieszkałam u siostry w domu , ponieważ zaprosiła mnie .
Odwiedziłam wiele ciekawych miejsc z moją siostrą naprzykład : Big Ben , Tower Bridge , Tower of London , Hyde Park and Bucking ham Palace .
Byłam w Madam Tussand's Museum i Imperial War Museum .
Było świetnie .
Podziwiałam Londyn z ''London Eye'' .
Te wakacje były najlepsze w moim życiu .
W ostatnim dniu byłam w kinie i na kolacji pożegnalnej w restauracji z moją siostrą i jej chłopakiem .
Wyślę ci moje zdjęcia z wakacji .

Do zobaczenia w krótce
Patrycja


tłumaczenie :


Hi Kate ,

I'm sorry , that I haven't to you for a long time , but I was very busy . I was in London on my holiday and I lived in my sister's house because she hat invited me . I visited many interesting places with my sister for exemple : Big Ben , Tower Bridge , Tower of London , Hyde Park and Buckingham Palace . I was in Madam Tussand's Museum and Imperial War Museum . It was great . I admired London from "London Eye" . This holiday was the best are in my life . On the last day I was in cinema and at a farawell supper is the restaurant with my sister and her boyfriend . I will send you my photos from my holiday .

See you Soon
Patrycja




(to jest z wakacji) . xoxo
sorr , za błędy .
2 4 2