Wiem , że może byc trochę trudne, ale błagam , pomóżcie . DAJĘ NAJ . :*

1) Wypisz wszystkie czasowniki z tekstu i podaj ich formę teraźniejszą i przeszłą . (np . otworzyc - open - opend )

To jest tekst do tego cwiczenia :

In this magazine you can read an interview with Annie from Germany about her camping holiday last year with her family - and lots of insects! Then have a go at our quiz on the equipment you need for camping and other outdoor activities.
- Now, you often go camping with your family, Annie. Where did you do last year ?
- We went camping in Germany.
- Did you enjoy it ?
- Yes, I did. I enjoyed it very much. The weather was wonderful !
It did't rain once. My dad put up the tent near a river. We swam every morning and we ate outside every day.
- Did you cook ?
- No, I didn't. My mum and dad made the meals. My dad's a terriblecook. Only the flies and wasps enjoyed his meals.
- What did you do ?
- My brotcher and I washed up after mealsand madethecampfire. Our most valuable equipment was matches.
- Did you have sleeping bags ?
- Yes, we did. I useda torch to read in my sleeping bag at night.
- And did you sleep well ?
- No, we did't sleep very well. The mosquitoes bit us every night. And my dad snores and he made a terrible moise !!!

Błagam , pomóżcie !!! Czekam na odpowiedź do 19:00 !!!
To ważne . Dziękuję z góry :)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-22T14:49:56+01:00
Can-could
have-had
need-needed
go-went
do-did
enjoy-enjoyed
be-was
rain-rained
put up-put up
swim-swam
eat-ate
cook-cooked
make-made
wash up-washed up
use-used
read-read
sleep-sleeped
bit-bit
snore-snored
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-22T15:44:43+01:00
Móc, potrafić -can- could
robić- do- did
czytać- read- read
mieć -have- had
iść -go- went
potrzebować -need- needed
padać (deszcz)- rain- rained
bawić się, cieszyć się- enjoy- enjoyed
być- am, are, is- was, were
położyć, postawić- put- put
pływać- swim- swam
jeść- eat- ate
gotować- cook- cooked
latać- fly- flied
myć- wash- washed
spać- sleep- slept
chrapać- snore- snored
zrobić- make- made

myślę że pomogłem
liczę na naj
1 1 1
2010-03-22T15:52:15+01:00
Present Simple Past Simple
can could
read read
interview interviewed
have had
need needed
camp camped
go went
do did
enjoy enjoyed
to be was/were
put put
cook cooked
swim swam
make made
wash washed
sleep slept
bit bit