Prosze o sprawdzenie mojego zadania/opis ilustracji :)

In the picture I can see some men.I think he is must be hitchhiker(chdzilo mi o autostopowicza).He has ore bread and he is wearing brown T-shirt.He is smailing to camera.He looks happy.He has a big purple rucksack on back.The second is on his chest.( Koles ma jeden plecak na plecach,drugi jest zalozony na jego klatke piersiowa-mozliwe ze zle opisalam ten widok :p).He is standing on the street.In the background I can see mountains,lawn,some board and post.The general atmosphere in the picture is positve. Jesli macie jakies uwagi,widzicie bledy-napiszcie :) Moze kolejnosc jest zla... ;p Moze inaczej opisalibyscie ten obrazek :)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-22T15:12:26+01:00
In the picture I can see some men.I think he is must be hitchhiker. He has ore bread and he is wearing brown T-shirt.He is smailing is camera.He looks happy.He has a big purple rucksack back.The second he is on his chest. Knapsack dude has one on his back, the second is founded on his chest. He is standing on the street.In the background I can see mountains, lawn, some board and post.The general atmosphere in the picture is positive
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-22T15:27:12+01:00
I can see a man ('men' to liczba mnoga, a z następnego zdania wynika że jest tylko jeden : P )
in the picture. I think he's a hitchhiker. he has loaf of bread ('bread' jest niepoliczalne dlatego trzeba dodać 'loaf' [bochenek], albo po prostu napisać 'some bread') and he's wearing brown t-shirt. he's smiling to the camera.
He's got a big purple rucksack and the second one is on his chest. He's standing on the road (jeśli koniecznie musi być ze 'street' to bardziej 'he's standing at the street').
I can see mountains, lawn, few boards (jeśli chodziło o kilka, 'boards jest policzalne, dlatego nie używa się 'some') and a post in the background.
The atmosphere seems positive to me.