Wstaw Whose lub Who`s
1._____________playing on the quiz machine?
2.____________ turn is it now ?
3._____________are those jeans ?
4.___________-tyhe boy in the grey sweatshirt ?
5.____________holding the chips ?
6.______________watch is this ?
7.________is the blue bag ?
8.______________wearing a white cap ?
zad2.
1.is that dominic`a cap ?
No,it isn`t _____. __________ cap is blue
2.anita, are these your keys ?
No, they aren`t __________. ___________keys are in may bag
3.is this my book ?
No it isn`t________./ _______________boom is on the desk.
4.Are these our egg sandwiches?
No, they aren`t _______. _________sandwiches are cheese and tomato.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-22T16:03:38+01:00
Wstaw Whose lub Who`s
1.Whose playing on the quiz machine?
2.Whose turn is it now ?
3.Who's are those jeans ?
4.Who's -tyhe boy in the grey sweatshirt ?
5.Who`s holding the chips ?
6.whose watch is this ?
7.Whoseis the blue bag ?
8Who`s wearing a white cap

drugiego zadania niestety nie umie
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-22T16:04:31+01:00
Wstaw Whose lub Who`s
1.Who's playing on the quiz machine?
2.Whose turn is it now ?
3. Whose are those jeans ?
4.Who's -tyhe boy in the grey sweatshirt ?
5. Who's holding the chips ?
6.Whose watch is this ?
7. Whose is the blue bag ?
8.Who's wearing a white cap ?
zad2.
1.is that dominic`a cap ?
No,it isn`t his cap. His cap is blue
2.anita, are these your keys ?
No, they aren`t mine. My keys are in may bag
3.is this my book ?
No it isn`t yours./ your book is on the desk.
4.Are these our egg sandwiches?
No, they aren`t ours. Our sandwiches are cheese and tomato.
2 5 2
2010-03-22T16:04:33+01:00
Wstaw Whose lub Who`s
1.______Who's_______playing on the quiz machine?
2._____Who's_______ turn is it now ?
3.______Whose_______are those jeans ?
4.___Who's________-tyhe boy in the grey sweatshirt ?
5.______Who's______holding the chips ?
6._____Whose_________watch is this ?
7.__Whose______is the blue bag ?
8.____Who's__________wearing a white cap ?
zasada jest taka ze whose znaczy kogo a who's znaczy kto

zad2.
1.is that dominic`a cap ?
No,it isn`t _his____. ___His_______ cap is blue
2.anita, are these your keys ?
No, they aren`t __mine________. ____My_______keys are in may bag
3.is this my book ?
No it isn`t___mine_____./ ______My_________boom is on the desk.
4.Are these our egg sandwiches?
No, they aren`t _our______. ___Our______sandwiches are cheese and tomato. -tego ostatniego zdania nie jestem pewna