Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-22T16:12:20+01:00
1) Michael Jackson
2, 3) Born August 29, 1958 in Gary, Indiana, he died on 25 June 2009 in Los Angeles (urodzony 29 sierpnia w Gary (stan Indiana), zmarł 25 czerwca w Los Angeles)
4) He was the U.S. Safe (Był Amerykanem)
5) He had great musical talent. (miał wielki talent muzyczny)
He had a difficult childhood (miał trudne dzieciństwo)
He was a leader of the band The Jackson 5 (był liderem zespołu The Jackson 5)
Later he began a solo career. (później zaczął karierę solową)


Mam nadzieję, że pomogłam :)
1 4 1
2010-03-22T16:15:49+01:00
Michael Joseph Jackson was born in August 29, 1958 and died June 25, 2009. He was an American singer-songwriter, dancer, actor, choreographer, businessman, philanthropist, activist, record producer, and entertainer. Referred to as the King of Pop, he is recognized as the most successful entertainer of all time and one of the most influential.
1 4 1