Pomózcie!
Zadanie: Change the words.
Przykład: 1.That's his house. That's his.
2. is this your quitar?
3. this is my book.
4. their jackets are green and blue.
5. your school is old but our school in new.
6. The green ticket is her ticket.

Słówka do wykorzystania do tego zadania: mine, his, hers, ours, yours, theirs.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-22T16:33:37+01:00
2. is this your quitar? Yes, it's mine.
3. this is my book. This book is ours.
4. their jackets are green and blue. Theirs are green and blue.
5. your school is old but our school in new. Yours in old, but mine is new.
6. The green ticket is her ticket. The green ticket is hers.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-22T16:36:00+01:00
2. Is this yours?
3. This is mine.
4. Green and blue jackets are theirs.
5. Old school is yours but new school in ours.
6. The green ticket is hers.
3 4 3