Uzupełnij rozmowę.
-would like to, i bet that, i mean

dialog:
Chris: Hello, Grace? Joe's coming to my party. What about you?
Grace: Hello, Chris. You're having a party? Are you inviting me?
Chris: .......... , do you want to come to my party?
Grace: Yes, please!
Chris: ........... Joe wants to talk to you.
Grace: What?
Chris: Joe............ see you.

DAM NAJ :) Na jutro , ważne! ( miejsca wykropkowane to tam właśnie trzeba uzupełnić)
Z góry dzięki!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-22T16:58:10+01:00

Chris: Hello, Grace? Joe's coming to my party. What about you?
Grace: Hello, Chris. You're having a party? Are you inviting me?
Chris: I mean , do you want to come to my party?
Grace: Yes, please!
Chris: I bet that Joe wants to talk to you.
Grace: What?
Chris: Joe would like to see you.
2010-03-22T16:58:55+01:00
Chris: Hello, Grace? Joe's coming to my party. What about you?
Grace: Hello, Chris. You're having a party? Are you inviting me?
Chris:i bet that, , do you want to come to my party?
Grace: Yes, please!
Chris: i mean Joe wants to talk to you.
Grace: What?
Chris: Joe would like to see you.

Pozdrawiam =)
2010-03-22T17:49:26+01:00
Chris: Hello, Grace? Joe's coming to my party. What about you?
Grace: Hello, Chris. You're having a party? Are you inviting me?
Chris: I mean, do you want to come to my party?
Grace: Yes, please!
Chris: I bet that Joe wants to talk to you.
Grace: What?
Chris: Joe would like to see you.