Odpowiedzi

2010-03-22T17:49:50+01:00
Everyone will agree with me that swimming is very nice. Like them, and younger and older. Be careful in this sport because it has its advantages and disadvantages. To learn how to swim well have a lot of practice. Swimming is very dangerous because you can drown. Diving is dangerous when the duo of young people die because of this. Please note that this sport is dangerous and should be approached him with that responsibility.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-22T17:54:43+01:00
Underwater hockey is an non-contact sport. Two teams complete to put a puck across the bottom of a swimming pool into goals. Players wear a diving mask, flippers and a snorkel for play.
Players also wear a water polo style cap, a mouthguard, and a glove for the playing hand. Before the start of the game the puck is put in the middle of the pool. At the start-of-play signal, the players of both teams can swim anywhere in the play area and try to score a goal. Games consist of two halves, typically ten to fifteen minutes long. There is a short half time break. At half time the two teams change ends.

proszę bardzo ;)
tekst jest z mojego repetytorium (więc błędy nie powinny się znaleźć) , trochę go skróciłam i uwzględniłam najważniejsze elementy o które prosiłeś ;p