A) Fill in the correct from of the verbs in the
list.
* catch * play *get * go *have * leave
* start

Lisa 1) .......... to school every weekday. She
2) .......... up at seven o'clock, 3) .......... a
that she 5) .......... breakfast. Lisa 6) ..........
to school. Lessons 8) .......... at nine o'clock in
the morning. Lisa and her friends 9) .......... in
the playground for half an hour before they
10) .......... in.



b) Put the verbs in brackets into the
correct tense.

Today it's Saturday. Lisa is at home. She
1) .............................. (watch) TV and she
2) .............................. (eat) a sandwich. Her
brother is in the garden. He 3) .......................
....... (not/play) football. e 4) ..............................
(ride) his bike. Mum is at the supermarket. She
5) .............................. (shop). Dad is outside.
He 6) .............................. (wash) the car. Millie,
Lisa's cat, 7) .............................. (not/sleep). She
8) .............................. (play) with a ball.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-22T18:25:50+01:00

Lisa 1) go to school every weekday. She
2) get up at seven o'clock, 3) get a
that she 5) have breakfast. Lisa 6) leave
to school. Lessons 8) start at nine o'clock in
the morning. Lisa and her friends 9) play in
the playground for half an hour before they
10) cath in.

b) Put the verbs in brackets into the
correct tense.

Today it's Saturday. Lisa is at home. She
1) is watching (watch) TV and she
2) eating (eat) a sandwich. Her
brother is in the garden. He 3) isn't play
(not/play) football. e 4) is riding
(ride) his bike. Mum is at the supermarket. She
5) is do shopping (shop). Dad is outside.
He 6) is washing (wash) the car. Millie,
Lisa's cat, 7) isn't sleep(not/sleep). She
8) is playing (play) with a ball.
2010-03-22T18:26:51+01:00
1)go
2)have
3)start
5)get
6)go
8)start
9)play
10)leave
1)waching
2)eating
3)don't play
4)reading
5)shopping
6)washing
7)dont'sleeping
8)play