Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-28T16:26:19+01:00
A.11*45-quarter to twelve
b.2*35-twenty five to three
c.3,25-twenty five past three
d.8*50-ten to nine
e.6*20-twenty past six
f.9*05- five past nine
;P
2009-10-28T16:28:07+01:00
A) It's guarter to twelve.
b) It's thirty-five past two.
c) It's twenty-five past three.
d) It's ten to nine.
e) It's twenty past six.
f) It's five past nine.
2009-10-28T16:33:54+01:00
A. it's a quarter to eleven.
b. it's tventy-five to three.
c. it's twenty-five past three.
d. it's ten to nine.
e. it's twenty past six.
f. it's five past nine.