Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-22T21:58:42+01:00
Wieża ma styl renesansowy dzięki projektantowi Charles'owi Barry'emu połączony z neo-gotyckimi elementami jego asystenta Augustus'a Pugin'a. Tarcza zegara została osadzona w stalowej ramie o średnicy siedmiu metrów, podtrzymującej 312 kawałków opalizującego szkła. Wskazówka godzinna mierzy 2,7 m, a minutowa 4,3 metra. Rzymskie cyfry mają po 60 cm wysokości. Na każdej tarczy widnieje napis Domine salvam fac reginam nostram Victoriam primam (Panie zachowaj naszą królowa Victorię I). Wieża stoi na trzymetrowej grubości fundamencie o powierzchni 15 m². Ma 96,3 m wysokości, na szczyt prowadzą spiralne schody liczące 334 stopnie.
==================================
The tower is a Renaissance style by designer Charless Barry combined with the neo-Gothic elements of his assistant Augustus Pugin.
Clock face has been seated in a steel frame with a diameter of seven meters, maintenance 312 pieces of opalescent glass. Tip-hour measured 2.7 m and 4.3 minute subway. Roman numbers are 60 cm in height. On each shield bearing the inscription "Domine salvam fac reginam nostram Victoriam primam" (Lord save our Queen Victoria I). Refrigerant hoses tower stands on the thickness of the foundation area of 15m2 meters. Is 96.3 m high, on top of spiral stairs leading numbering 334 degrees.
2 3 2
2010-03-22T22:11:12+01:00
Big Ben is image London.Its very toll and very long.Big Ben can see with shep.Its near London Eye.Small Big Ben can buy in every souvenir shop in London.
1 1 1