Ułóż pytania i na nie odpowiedz.

1.Jenna/eat a sandwich?
..................................
Yes,............

2.Jeff and Tracey/play computer games?
................................................
No,............

3.Mr Johns/sing/in the dining room?
...........................................
.................

4.The dog/bark/in the hall?
..................................
...........

5.Kevin/sleep/in his bedroom?
...................................
............

6.Katrina/listen/to music?
...............................
........

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-22T22:52:12+01:00
1.Jenna/eat a sandwich?
Deos Jenna eat a sandwich?
Yes, she does.

2.Jeff and Tracey/play computer games?
Do Jeff and Tracey play computer games?
No, they don't.

3.Mr Johns/sing/in the dining room?
Is Mr Johns singing in the dining room?
Yes, she is.

4.The dog/bark/in the hall?
Is the dog barking in the hall?
No, it isn't.

5.Kevin/sleep/in his bedroom?
Is Kevin sleeping in his bedroom?
Yes, he is.

6.Katrina/listen/to music?
Does Katrina listen to music?
No, she isn't
8 2 8
2010-03-22T22:59:19+01:00
1. Is jenna eat a sandwich?
Yes,she is.
2. Are jeff and tracey play computer games?
No, they aren't.
3.is mr.Johns sing in the dinning room?
Yes , he is.
4.Is the dog bark in the hall?
No, he isn't
5.Is Kevin sleep in his bedroom?
Yes, he is
6.Is Katrina listen to music?
No,she isn't
7 1 7