Zad.1. Popraw zdania. Napisz jedno zdanie przeczące i jedno twierdzące.

PRZYKŁAD
I`m writing in Polish.
I`m not writing in Polish.
( English ) I`m writing in English.

1. Jack`s got three sisters.
______________________________________________
( two ) ________________________________________

2. Emma usually goes shopping on Sundays.
__________________________________________
( Saturdays )__________________________________

3. We` re studying maths today.
_____________________________________________
( science ) ____________________________________

4. My dad likes playing rugby.
______________________________________________
( football ) _____________________________________

5. There are some DVDs in my bag.
_______________________________________________
( CDs )__________________________________________

Zad.2. Ułóż pytania z podanych wyrazów i wyrażeń.

1. is / best friend? / How / Jolanta`s / old
2. Marta / Has / any / got / brothers and sisters?
3. go / Marta / to / school? / Does / Jolanta`s
4. they / do / When / go out? / usually
5. on / Where / are / going / they / Saturday?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-28T17:35:11+01:00
1. Jack`s got three sisters.
Jack hasn't got three sisters.
Jack's got two sisters.

2. Emma usually goes shopping on Sundays.
Emma doesn't usually go shopping on Sundays.
Emma usually goes shopping on Saturdays

3. We` re studying maths today.
We're not studying maths today.
We're not studying science today.

4. My dad likes playing rugby.
My dad doesn't like playing rugby.
My dad likes playing football.

5. There are some DVDs in my bag.
There are no DVDs in my bag.
There are some CDs in my bag.

1. is / best friend? / How / Jolanta`s / old = How old is Jolanta's best friend?
2. Marta / Has / any / got / brothers and sisters? = Has Marta got any brothers or sisters?
3. go / Marta / to / school? / Does / Jolanta`s = Does Marta go to Jolanta's school?
4. they / do / When / go out? / usually = When do they usually go out?
5. on / Where / are / going / they / Saturday? = Where are they going on Saturday?
4 4 4
2009-10-28T17:45:57+01:00
1. Jack`s got three sisters.
Jack hasn't got three sisters.
Jack's got two sisters.

2. Emma usually goes shopping on Sundays.
Emma doesn't usually go shopping on Sundays.
Emma usually goes shopping on Saturdays

3. We` re studying maths today.
We're not studying maths today.
We're not studying science today.

4. My dad likes playing rugby.
My dad doesn't like playing rugby.
My dad likes playing football.

5. There are some DVDs in my bag.
There are no DVDs in my bag.
There are some CDs in my bag.

1. How old is Jolanta's best friend?
2. Has Marta got any brothers or sisters?
3. Does Marta go to Jolanta's school?
4. When do they usually go out?
5.Where are they going on Saturday?
4 5 4
2009-10-28T18:37:19+01:00
1. Jack`s got three sisters.
Jack hasn't got three sisters.
Jack's got two sisters.

2. Emma usually goes shopping on Sundays.
Emma doesn't usually go shopping on Sundays.
Emma usually goes shopping on Saturdays.

3. We` re studying maths today.
We're not studying maths today.
We're not studying science today.

4. My dad likes playing rugby.
My dad doesn't like playing rugby.
My dad likes playing football.

5. There are some DVDs in my bag.
There are no DVDs in my bag.
There are some CDs in my bag.

1. How old is Jolanta's best friend?
2. Has Marta got any brothers or sisters?
3. Does Marta go to Jolanta's school?
4. When do they usually go out?
5.Where are they going on Saturday?
4 5 4