Z góry dzięki, daje naj !


1. I` ve had a sore throat for/since Tuesday.
2. She's lived here for/since three years.
3. They haven't spoken for/ since 1999.
4. He's only worked there for/ since a week.
5. I've wanted to meet you for/since ages.
6. We haven't eaten for/since 1 o'clock.
7. She's had temperature for/since last night's party.
8. I' ve shopped at this market for/since years.

Popraw zdania.
1.That ride was pretty scarier than the last one.
2. There's a internet cafe next to the bank/
3. It's opposite of the supermarket.
4. Where's the butchers?
5. You shouldn't to drink so much coffe.
6. I've felt sick since hours.
7. I feel stomach ache.

Przetłumacz zdania.
1. W tej księgarni mozesz kupic tanie ksiazki.
2. W Szwajcarii mówi się po niemiecku.
3. Z kim on rozmawiał?

_________________________
napisz e-mail do kolegi lub koleżanki z opisem wypadku.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-23T12:53:59+01:00

Przetłumacz zdania.
1. W tej księgarni mozesz kupic tanie ksiazki.
2. W Szwajcarii mówi się po niemiecku.
3. Z kim on rozmawiał?


1. In the bookstore you can buy cheap books.
2. In Switzerland, speaks German.
3. With whom he spoke?

umie tylko to zrobic
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-23T14:16:10+01:00
1.
2. She'e lived here for three years.
3.They haven't spoken for 1999.
4.He's only worked there for a week.
5.I've wanted to meet you for ages.
6.We haven't eaten for 1o'clock.
7. She's had temperature since last night's party.
8. I've shopped at this market for years.

Przetłumacz ...
1. In this bookshop you can buy cheap books.
2. In Switzerland, speaks German.
3. Whit who was he talking?

Popraw...
1. Was that ride pretty sceared than the last one?
2. Is there a Internet cafe next to the bank?