Miałam do opisania swój pokój. Czy są w moim opisie jakieś błędy? I czy dobrze użyłam przedimków bo z tym mam często problem? A może gdzieś ich brakuje?

Let me write about the place where I spend time. My room is small. The walls are pink but the window and the door are brown. There is brown desk on the right. On the desk there is a computer. There is a carpet in the middle of the floor. The carpet is violet. There is a brown wardrobe on the left. In the wardrobe I have my clothes. There are books in a bookcase. The bookcase is brown and it is front of the bed. On the left of my bed there is a mirror and there are photos on the walls. Next to the bed there is a door. Opposite the door there is a window. There are violet curtains in the window. Under the window there is a radiator. On the window-sill there are a plant. Besides I have got a TV in my room. I feel really good in my room.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-28T17:43:59+01:00
2009-10-28T17:46:04+01:00
Ogólnie jest ok, ale mi czegoś brakuje... ale niewiem czego... ;/
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-28T17:46:46+01:00
Pisze tylko te które JA UWAŻAM ze są zle, niekoniecznie je musisz poprawiac:
In the wardrobe are my clothes.
A poza tym myśle ze wszystko dobrze jest....