Uzupełnij zdania podanymi czasownikami w odpowiedniej formie.

My best friend

My best friend`s name is Marta. She (1) _____________ (be) fourteen, and she (2)______________ (have got) one brother. Marta likes (3)__________ (listen) to music, but she (4)____________ (not usually buy) CDs. She always
(5)________________ (download) songs from the Internet.
At the monent Marta (6)________________ (study) at gimnazjum, but she
(7)_______________ (not go) to my school. We usually (8)____________ (go out) together at the weekends. This weekend we (9)____________(go) to a party. Marta`s cousin (10)_______________ (celebrate) his birthday on Saturday.
by Jolanta

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-28T17:52:39+01:00
My best friend`s name is Marta. She (1) is fourteen, and she (2)has got one brother. Marta likes (3)listen to music, but she (4)doesn't usually buy CDs. She always
(5)_downloads songs from the Internet.
At the monent Marta (6)is studing at gimnazjum, but she
(7)don't go to my school. We usually (8)go out together at the weekends. This weekend we (9)go to a party. Marta`s cousin (10)(celebrates his birthday on Saturday.
by Jolanta
1 5 1
2009-10-28T17:54:30+01:00
1)is 2)has got 3) listen 4) doesn't usually buy 5)downoloads 6) is studying 7)doesn't go go 8)go out 9) are going 10) is celebrating :)
1 2 1
2009-10-28T17:56:59+01:00
1)is
2)has got
3)listen
4)doesn't buy usually
5)downloads
6)studing
7)doesn't go
8)get out
9)are going to
10)is going to
1 3 1