Mam do rozwiązania zadanie... Trzeba dopasować odpowiedzi do pytań.

1. How often do you recycle things?
2. How much food do you waste every week?
3. How many trees do they cut down each year?
4. What time is the documentary about global warming?
5. When did they first start to pollute our seas?
6. How far is the nearest recycling centre?

A. Not much
B. Every day
C. Years ago
D. A few kilometres
E. 15 years old
F. Thousands
G. At 8.45

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-23T16:07:21+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-23T16:12:17+01:00
1. How often do you recycle things?
B. Every day

2. How much food do you waste every week?
A. Not much

3. How many trees do they cut down each year?
F. Thousands

4. What time is the documentary about global warming?
E. 15 years old

5. When did they first start to pollute our seas?
C. Years ago

6. How far is the nearest recycling centre?
D. A few kilometres