What type of activity would you recommend?
A: We've got a boat and we love being on the water.
You could go.......... round the Greek islands.
B: I like to be in the fresh air, to travel around. I've got a bike.
You could go ........ in France.
C: We prefer touring in the car and visiting interesting places.
You could go...... in Italy.
D: I don't go on holiday to do a lot of exercise, but I like the sun and I don't mind a bit of swimming.
You could go to the......
E: I haven't got enough money to go on holiday.
Well, come to the......... with us. You like films,don't you?

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-29T10:47:16+01:00
A. on a cruise (na rejs)
B. cycling (pojeździć na rowerze)
C. sightseeing (pozwiedzać)
D. seaside (nad morze)
E. cinema
2009-10-29T11:31:21+01:00
Jaki rodzaj działalności chcesz polecić?
: Mamy łódź i kochamy się na wodzie.
Można go .......... cały wysp greckich.
B: Lubię być na świeżym powietrzu, na podróż dookoła. I've got a bike.
Można go ........ we Francji.
C: Wolimy turystyki w samochodzie i zwiedzanie ciekawych miejsc.
Można go ...... we Włoszech.
D: Nie mam iść na urlop do dużo ruchu, ...
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-29T12:10:24+01:00
What type of activity would you recommend?
A: We've got a boat and we love being on the water.
You could go on a cruise round the Greek islands.
B: I like to be in the fresh air, to travel around. I've got a bike.
You could go cycling in France.
C: We prefer touring in the car and visiting interesting places.
You could go sightseeing in Italy.
D: I don't go on holiday to do a lot of exercise, but I like the sun and I don't mind a bit of swimming.
You could go to the seaside.
E: I haven't got enough money to go on holiday.
Well, come to the cinema with us. You like films, don't you?

A. on a cruise (na rejs);
B. cycling (pojeździć na rowerze);
C. sightseeing (pozwiedzać);
D. seaside (nad morze);
E. cinema (kino).