Odpowiedzi

2010-03-23T16:33:25+01:00
1.
2. crush
3.plot
4. secret agent
5. play
6. kill himself
7. military base
8. awards

2.
2. be
3. will
4. won’t
5. may
6. will

3.
2. will be
3. won’t ever make
4. may buy
5. will enjoy

8.
2. My best friend might become an actor.
3. My best friend and I will go to the cinema at the weekend.
4. They won’t build a multi-scren…
5. I might meet…
6. I will visit…

2.might
3. will
4. will/ might
5. is going to/ will
6. will
7. may/ is going to

1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-23T16:43:07+01:00
1. 2) crash
3) plot
4) secret agent
5) play
6) kill himself
7) military base
8) awards

2. 2) be
3) will
4) won't
5) may not
6) will

3. 2) will be
3) won't ever make
4) may buy
5) will enjoy

8. 1) My best friend probably won't become an actor.
2) My friends and I are going to go to the cinema at the weekend.
3) They're going to build a multi-screen cinema in my town.
4) I'm going to buy a DVD tomorrow.
5) I may meet my favourite actor one day.
6) I'm going to visit my cousins next month.


Ostatnie zadanie
2 - might
3 - will
4 - may
5 - is going to
6 - are going to
7 - ja bym to tak zostawiła, ale skoro trzeba zmienić, to chyba na will
8 - is going to
1 5 1