Write a postcard. Follow the steps.
Imagine you are on holiday in a different city. Answer these questions.

1Where are you ?
2who are you ?
3What is the food and weather like ?
4what did you see yesterday
5what did you like and dislake

Prosze zróbcie punkty po kolei. ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-23T16:57:05+01:00
Napisz kartkę pocztową. Pójdź schody. Wyobraź sobie, że jesteś na wakacjach w innym mieście. Odpowiedz na te pytania.
1. gdzie jesteś? - I am in Niechorzu (Jestem w Niechorzu)
2. kto są tobą? - There is a friend with me (Jest ze mną koleżanka)
3. co jest jedzeniem i pogodą lubić? - Every day we eat pizza and we are drinking cola. The weather is nice. (Codziennie jemy pizza i pijemy colę. Pogoda jest ładna.)
4. co zobaczyłeś wczoraj -Yesterday I saw the seal. (Wczoraj zobaczyłam fokę.)
5. co lubiłeś i dislake - I liked to watch sunsets (Lubiłam oglądać zachody słońca)
3 1 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-23T16:59:17+01:00
Hi! That`s me, Karol. I`m writing from Spain. Here is so hot! It`s sunny here. Yesterday, I saw a lot of fast and beautiful cars. I like girls from here. They are beautiful. I dislike the climat. It`s a bit too hot.

Bye
4 2 4