Odpowiedz na pytania:

1. How long is your journey to school?
2. Do you have a season ticket?
3. Are you ever late for classes because of traffic jams?
4. Have you ever travelled to school by bike?

PROSZĘ O ODPOWIEDZI NIE ZA DŁUGIE I NIE ZA KRÓTKIE :>

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-23T17:53:07+01:00
I live about 5 kilomiters from school. It isn`t long way.

No, I don`t have a season ticket, but I am thinking about it.

Not really. I didn`t see traffic jams in our town.

Yes, I have. And I think that is a grreat idea. I like my bike!
1 5 1
2010-03-23T17:56:58+01:00
1journey to school takes me 15 minutes each day

2do not not have a season ticket
3Not really. I didn`t see traffic jams in our town.

4so almost daily bike ride to school
1 5 1