Przepisz zadaneie z cw 3 używając konstrukcji (not) as.... as
Example
Monica is older than Matthew.
Matthew isn't as old as Monica.

Ex3
1 Lucy is younger than Matthew.
2 Niagara Falls is bigger than Victoria Falls
3 The Thames shorten than the Danube
4 Warsaw is colder than Rome
5 The Alps are higher than the Pyrenees
6 Wales is wetter than Spain

;)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-23T18:03:15+01:00
1) Matthew isn't as young as Lucy.
2) Victoria Falls isn't as big as Niagara Falls.
3) The Danube isn't as short as the Thames. ( w Twoim zdaniu brakuje orzeczenia ! Zajrzyj jeszcze raz do podręcznika ;) )
4) Rome isn't as cold as Warsaw.
5) The Pyrenees aren't as high as the Alps.
6) Spain isn't as wet as Wales.

pozdrawiam :)
15 4 15
2010-03-23T18:04:19+01:00
1 Lucy is younger than Matthew.
......isn't as younger as.......
Niagara Falls is bigger than Victoria Falls
...............isn't as bigger as .............
The Thames shorten than the Danube
..............isn't as shorter as .....
Warsaw is colder than Rome
..........isn't as colder as ....
The Alps are higher than the Pyrenees
...........aren't as higher as ........
Wales is wetter than Spain
.......isn't as wetter as..........
5 2 5