Uzupełnij luki podanymi wyrazami:
save, turn off, pollute, recycle, keep clean, cut down, protect, destroy, waste, throw away

Rainforests are very important for our planet, so we mustn't destroy them. We must save them and (1) ... the wildlife.

We (2) ... seventeen trees to make 1000kg of paper. So don't (3) ... your newspapers and magazines, (4)... them.

(5) ... our beaches. Take your rubbish home with you.

(6) ... water. (7) ... the tap while you're cleaning your teeth.

Cars and buses (8) ... the air, so cycle or walk to school instead.

Don't (9) ... electricity. Turn off the lights when you leave a room.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-23T18:28:59+01:00
1 protect
2 cut down
3 throw away
4 recycle
5 keep clean
6
7 turn off
8 pollute
9 waste
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-23T18:35:55+01:00
1 protect
2 cut down
3 throw away
4 recycle
5 keep clean
6 save
7 turn off
8 pollute
9 waste
1 5 1