Napisz pytania w czasie Present Continuous.
1.A. Carla's talking on the telephone.
B. Who ... to?
2.a. I'm going out.
b. Where...?
3.a. I'm not having a good time.
b. Why ...?
4.a. We're writing.
b .What...?
5. a.Kate's playing volleyball.
b. Where ...?
6. a. Lucy and Nate are staying with friends
b. Who .... with?
7.a. He's going on holiday alone
b. Why .... aith his family?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-23T18:53:36+01:00
Who is talking on the phone?
where are you going?
why are you haven`t good time?
What are you writing?
Where is she playing ?
who are they staying with?
why isn`t he going without his family,
5 4 5
2010-03-23T18:55:04+01:00
B)Who talking to ?
2b.Where going to ?
3b.why having a good time?
4b.What we're writing
5b.where playing voleyball
6b.who lucy and nate are staying
7b.why he's going aith his family

Chyba tak :))
5 3 5