Proszę o szybkie rozwiązanie ! Daje Naaaj !

Give advice. Use should and shouldn't.
1. She wants to be thinner.
..........................................
..........................................
..........................................
2.They want to go to Italy for a holiday but haven`t got a lot of money.
............................................
............................................
............................................
3.He`s keen on finding a new pen friend.
............................................
............................................
............................................
4. She doesn`t have any free time on Sundays.
..........................................
..........................................
..........................................
5.She`s often late for school.
....................................
...................................
................................

Mają być dwa zdania do każdego . Jedno zdanie z 'should' i jedno zdanie z 'shouldn`t' .

Daję Naj w temu kto to zrobii ;D Potrzebne na jutro !

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-23T19:49:13+01:00
1) You shouldn't eat much. You should go on a diet.
2) You should go to work.
3) ?
4) You must wake up early.
5) You should go out from home late.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-23T19:50:07+01:00
1. She should train as much as it is possible.
She shouldn't eat too much.
2. They should go to work and earn some money.
They shouldn't spend a lot of money.