ZAD 2.
Uzupełnij dialog, używając czasowników w formach Present Perfect lub Past Simple.

Sarah: (you / go / ever / Morocco / ?) Have you ever been to Morocco?
Laurie: Yes, (I / go / 2007) ___________________
Sarah: (how long / you / stay there?) ________________________________
Laurie: (two months) _____________ (you / go / ever / there / ?) ___________________
Sarah: No, (not Morocco, but Tunisia) _______________
Laurie: (what / be / like / ?) ______________
Sarah: (really interesting) ______________
Laurie: (be / there / long / ?) ______________
Sarah: No, (be / only there / two weeks) ________________ But I want to go back next year.
Laurie: Really?
Sarah: Yes. I want to speak a bit of the language, too. (just / start / learning Arabic) _________ at night school. (have / first class) _____________ last Monday.
Laurie: Fantastic.



W TAKIE MIEJSCA (________) TRZEBA COS WPISAC. PROSZE O SZYBKĄ ODPOWIEDZ

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-23T21:18:28+01:00

Sarah: Have you ever been to Morocco?
Laurie: Yes, I went there in 2007.
Sarah: How long did you stay there?
Laurie: Two months. Have you ever gone there?
Sarah: No, not to Morocco, but I have been to Tunisia.
Laurie: What was it like?
Sarah: It was really interesting.
Laurie: Have you been there for long?
Sarah: No, I've been there only for 2 weeks. But I want to go back next year.
Laurie: Really?
Sarah: Yes. I want to speak a bit of the language, too. I've just started learning Arabic at night school. I had first class last Monday.
Laurie: Fantastic.
42 4 42
2010-03-23T21:22:45+01:00
Sarah: (you / go / ever / Morocco / ?) Have you ever been to Morocco?
Laurie: Yes, (I / go / 2007) I WENT THERE IN 2007
Sarah: (how long / you / stay there?) HOW LONG HAVE YOU STAYED THERE?
Laurie: (two months) I HAVE STAYED THERE FOR TWO MONTHS.
(you / go / ever / there / ?) HAVE YOU EVER GONE THERE
Sarah: No, (not Morocco, but Tunisia) I HAVEN'T BEEN TO MAROCCO, I HAVE BEEN TO TUNISIA
Laurie: (what / be / like / ?) WHAT WAS IT LIKE?
Sarah: (really interesting) IT WAS REALLY INTERESTING
Laurie: (be / there / long / ?) HAVE YOU BEEN THERE LONG?
Sarah: No, (be / only there / two weeks) I HAVE BEEN THERE ONLY TWO WEEKS But I want to go back next year.
Laurie: Really?
Sarah: Yes. I want to speak a bit of the language, too. (just / start / learning Arabic) I HAVE JUST START LEARNT ARABIC at night school. (have / first class) I HAD FIRST CLASS last Monday.
Laurie: Fantastic.
6 3 6
2010-03-23T21:26:14+01:00
I've been there in 2007
How long have you been there?
I've been there for 2 months
Have you ever been there?
I haven't been in Marocco but in Tunessia
What did it be like?
That was very interesting
Have you been there for long?
I've been only there for 2 weeks
I've just started learning arabic
I had first class last Monday
3 3 3