ktoś może ma cwiczenia Exam Challenges 1 strona 59,60 bardzo bym prosiłaa :)

Zad.7 uzupełnij opis swoich wakacji
In......(year).I.......(go) to ......... (country/city) with ........ (people). We ....... in a ......(place) . We .....(visit) ....... (place)
I....(think) it was ..... (adective) .I ...... (meet) some nice people.
They .... (be) from ......(country/city) .I bought some ...... (objects)
prosze też o inne bardzo mi sa potrzene :) dziekuje

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-23T21:23:34+01:00
In this year I went to Spain with my parents. We slept in a hotel. We visited Barcelona. I think it was amazing. I've met some nice people. They were from Russia. I bought some souvenirs.
1 5 1
2010-03-23T22:03:29+01:00
In 2009 I went to France with my parents and my sister. We were in Paris. We visited Tour Eiffel, for example.
I think it was wonderful . I met some nice people.
They were from Italy .I bought some clothes, souvenirs and shoes. It was my best holidays I've ever had.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-23T22:19:31+01:00
In 2008 I went to England with my aunt and cousine. We were in London. We visited London Eye and we were also in Devil Point. I think it was brilliant! I met some nice people. They were from Poland! I bought some clothes and souvenirs. I love this city. These were my best holidays.
1 4 1