A)where...............................lunch today??(you/have)
B)at home.my mum's making pasta.
2A)what ..............................?(he/do)
B)He's an accountant.
3A)..........................this weekend?(you/go away)
B)no,we're staying here.
4A)................................to eat out tonight?(you/want)
B)Yes,that would be nice.where shall we go?
5A)what ...........................?(she/cook)
B)i don't know,but it smells good.


They watched tv from 7.00 until 9.00.I arrived at 7.30.(watched jest pogrubione)
when I arrived they ..................tv.

He left the office at 7.00.She phoned him at 8.00.(left pogrubione)
When she phoned him,he ...........the office.


I studied for the exam the night before.The exam didn't go well.(studied pogrubione)
The exam didn't go well although I......................the night before.



He cycled to work this morning .In the middle of this journey ,he had an accident.(cycled pogrubione)
When he ........to work this morning ,he had an accident.



He only had five lessons.He passed his driving test.(had pogrubione)
When he passed his driving test,he .had........(only)five lessons.



1)A.How ..........................................?(the accident /happen)
B.He .......................back from.Manchester when he.........................a tree.(drive,hit)
2).AI................................cooking the meal when they ..................me to stay they couldn't come.(already/start,call)
3.When I go home I was really tried so I.........................................a shower and............................to bed.(have,go)
4.I arrived too late.The concert .........................................and my friends ...................................home.(finish,go)
5The driver ..................................control of his car becouse he...........................on his mobile(lose,talk).

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-28T20:31:16+01:00
A)where Do you have a lunch today??(you/have)
B)at home.my mum's making pasta.
2A)whatis he doing?(he/do)
B)He's an accountant.
3A)Are you going away this weekend?(you/go away)
B)no,we're staying here.
4A).Do you want to eat out tonight?(you/want)
B)Yes,that would be nice.where shall we go?
5A)what is she cooking?(she/cook)
B)i don't know,but it smells good.


They watched tv from 7.00 until 9.00.I arrived at 7.30.(watched jest pogrubione)
when I arrived they were watching tv.

He left the office at 7.00.She phoned him at 8.00.(left pogrubione)
When she phoned him,he was leaving the office.


I studied for the exam the night before.The exam didn&'t go well.(studied pogrubione)
The exam didn't go well although I was studing the night before.



He cycled to work this morning .In the middle of this journey ,he had an accident.(cycled pogrubione)
When he was cycling to work this morning ,he had an accident.


He only had five lessons.He passed his driving test.(had pogrubione)
When he passed his driving test,he had only five lessons.



1)A.How did the accident happened?(the accident /happen)
B.He driving back from Manchester when he hit a tree.(drive,hit)
2).A I already cooking the meal when they called me to stay they couldn't come.(already/start,call)
3.When I go home I was really tried so I had a shower and went to bed.(have,go)
4.I arrived too late.The concert finished and my friends went home.(finish,go)
5The driver lost control of his car becouse he was taking on his mobile(lose,talk).
2009-10-28T21:06:16+01:00
1. do you have
2. what does he do
3.Are you going away
4.Do you want
5.is she cooking


...were watching...
...was leaving...
...was studying...
...was cycling...
...had only...

1. A. did the accident happen
B. was driving
he hit

2. A. I have already started
...called...

3. ...had...
...went...

4.had finished
...went...

5. lost
was talking