ZADANIE 1
Fill in:have,seriously,appetite,high,experience,

1 Jane wants to try everything.She has such a(n) ......... for life.
2 Please .......a seat,Mr white
3.John has .....cheekbones and a strong jaw.
4.Mr smith has a lot of ...... in magnament
5 YOu should take people more.......
;)

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-28T21:07:46+01:00
1. appetite
2. have
3.high
4.experience
5.seriously
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-28T21:10:33+01:00
1. appetite - ona ma ogromny apetyt na życie
2. have- proszę zająć miejsce panie White
3. high - on ma wysoko osadzone kości policzkowe i mocną szczękę
4. experience - Pan smith ma duże doświadczenie w kierownictwie
5. seriously- powinienes traktować ludzi poważniej
1 5 1