Zad1.Wstaw since albo for.
1)______we had lunch.
2)______one hour
3)______I lift school
4)______two months
5)______Sunday morning
6)______three weeks
7)______this afternoon
8)______five minutes
9)______she was a baby
Zad2
Wstaw since albo for.
1)I haven't been to the city_______________October.
2)Mary has been a nurse_______________seven years.
3)We have been happier_______________we moved to the country.
4)I haven't seen you_________________ages!
5)It hes been extremely hot_______________more than five days.
6)I haven't been to this park_____________I was a child.
POMOCYYY DAMMM NAJJJLEPSZĄ:)!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-24T15:54:14+01:00
Zad 1
1) Since
2)for
3)for
3)since
4)for
5)since
6)since
7)for
8)for
9)since
Zad 2
1)since
2) for
3)for
4)since
5)for
6)since
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-24T16:04:19+01:00
1
1) since
2) for
3) since
4) for
5) since
6) for
7) since
8) for
9) since

2
1) since
2) for
3) since
4) for
5) for
6) since