Zad.1
1.Look!The chimps have/are having lunch!
2.What do they do/are they doing now?
3.I think/am thinking they are clever.
5.Now the mother chimp washes/is washing the babies
6.do you like /are you liking zoos?
zad.2
wstaw present simple lub present continuous.
It's Friday evening and Brit (watch).......a TV programme.It's about chimpanzees.Brit (like)..... chimanzees.She (think)...... they're funny.She (laugh)..... because two chimpanzees (play)... together.Brit (want)... to work with animals one day

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-28T22:09:46+01:00
1.are
2.are the doing
3. think
5.is washing
6.do you like

is watching
likes
thinks
is laughting
are playing
wants
2 2 2
2009-10-28T22:11:00+01:00
Zad.1
1. are having
2. are
3. think
5. is
6. Do you like

zad.2
is watching
likes
thinks
is laughing
are playing
wants

Raczej powinno być dobrze ;)
3 5 3
2009-10-28T22:25:53+01:00
1. are having
2. are ther
3. am thinking
5.is washing
6.do you like
zad.2
watching,likes,thinking,laughing,plays,wants
2 1 2