Zad.1Fill in the missing words.Write one word only each gap.

1.Do you prefer wearing formal clothes or ... clothes
2.We've run out for eggs.
Really? I ... buy some more.
3.Could you water my plants while I'm ... holiday.
4.The weather ... said it is going to snow tomorrow.
5.Look out! You are ... to crash.
6.Belts,ties, and scarvers are ... .
7.Hurry ... or we'll be late.
8.John slipped on a banana ... and fell down.
9.here is a lot of ... in the streets.
10.Be careful!.You are going to walk ... the lamp post.
11.Jean bought a new ... of leather boots.
12.In england you have to stand in a ... at the bus stop
13.That shirt looks very nice ... you.
14.Th wes jogging in the park yesterday ... in started raining.
15.What ... are you? Small, or medium?
16.It's rather chilly.Why don't you ... your jacket on?
17.These shoes will ... your trousers perfectly.
18.These trousers are small.The don't ... me.
19.I'm going into the city ... to buy some new clothes.
20.Sunglasses ... our eyes from the sun.


Zad 2. Answer the qestions about yourself.
1.
A:What is the weather like today?
B:.........................

2.
A:What clothes do you wear when you go on a picnic?
B:.........................

3.
A:What do you think people will wear in the year 2200
B;......................

4.
A:What are you doing nex weekend?
B:............................

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-24T18:44:52+01:00
1.Do you prefer wearing formal clothes or casual clothes
2.We've run out for eggs.
Really? I will go buy some more.
3.Could you water my plants while I'm on holiday.
4.The weather forecast said it is going to snow tomorrow.
5.Look out! You are going to crash.
6.Belts,ties, and scarvers are tight .
7.Hurry up or we'll be late.
8.John slipped on a banana skin and fell down.
9.here is a lot of traffic in the streets.
10.Be careful!.You are going to walk into the lamp post.
11.Jean bought a new pair of leather boots.
12.In england you have to stand in a ... at the bus stop(tutaj nie mam pojęcia)
13.That shirt looks very nice on you.
14.Th wes jogging in the park yesterday when in started raining.
15.What size are you? Small, or medium?
16.It's rather chilly.Why don't you put your jacket on?
17.These shoes will match your trousers perfectly.
18.These trousers are small.The don't fit me.
19.I'm going into the city 11 to buy some new clothes.
20.Sunglasses protect our eyes from the sun.


1.
A:What is the weather like today?
B:Today weather is beautiful. Sun is shining bright, and its very hot

2.
A:What clothes do you wear when you go on a picnic?
B:I don't dress up nicely for a picnic. I just wear a casual shirt and jeans.

3.
A:What do you think people will wear in the year 2200
B;I think it won't change much. People will wear more casual clothes than formal.

4.
A:What are you doing next weekend?
B: Next weekend i'm going to the Pink Floyd concert. Ticket cost 230zł, but I think it's really worth, because this band is a legend!
2 3 2
2010-03-24T18:47:58+01:00
1. casual
2.will
3. on
4. forecast
5.going to
6.accesories
7.up
8.skin
9.cars
10.in
11.pairs
12.
13. on
14.when
15.size
16.put
17.
18.
19.centre
20.protect

niestety nie na wszystkie znam odpowiedź, nie gwarantuję też że odpowiedzi są poprawne ;)

1. Today it's hot and sunny.
2. I usually wear casual clothes.
3.I think people will wear some casual clothes.
4.I going to the cinema with my friends.
7 4 7