Uzupełnij zdania wyrażeniami ,,don`t have to'' i ,,mustn`t.
1.I ............... cook dinner tonight because Dad`s doing it.
2.You ................. tell him what I said!Please don`t!
3.She ................. clean the house because she`s got a cleaner.
4.We ................ walk to school because Mum takes us in the car.
5.My dad .................... see my mobile phone bill,or he`ll kill me!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-24T16:58:25+01:00
1.I don't have to cook dinner tonight because Dad`s doing it.
2.You mustn't tell him what I said!Please don`t!
3.She don't have to clean the house because she`s got a cleaner.
4.We mustn't walk to school because Mum takes us in the car.
5.My dad dont't have to see my mobile phone bill,or he`ll kill me!
2010-03-24T16:58:25+01:00
1.I don't have to cook dinner tonight because Dad`s doing it.
2.You musn't tell him what I said!Please don`t!
3.She musn't clean the house because she`s got a cleaner.
4.We don't have to walk to school because Mum takes us in the car.
5.My dad musn't see my mobile phone bill,or he`ll kill me!

powinno być ok . ;p
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-24T16:59:03+01:00
1. don t have to
2.mustn t
3.don t have to
4.don t have to
5.don t have to