1.Dzwonisz do biura informacji Lini lotniczych Delta Airlines. Zapytaj o :
-godzinę odlotu najbliższego samolotu do Miami
-cenę biletu klasy turystycznej , w jedna stronę
-konieczność przesiadki

2.Jesteś w Londynie.Chcesz zwiedzić muzeum sztuki nowoczesnej . Zadzwoń do punktu informacyjnego i zapytaj:
-jak najprościej dojechać z twojego hotelu do muzeum
-w jakich godzinach jest otwarte
-czy wstęp jest płatny


2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-29T09:14:49+01:00
A) Hello, I'm calling to ask a few questions concerning the nearest flight to Miami. What time does the next plane fly there?
b) Ok. And I would also like to know the price of a one-way ticket in tourist class.
c) Ok. Is there a need to change planes during the flight or is it a direct flight to Miami?
Thank you very much, Goodbye.

a) Hello. I'm a foreigner here and I don't know how to get to the museum. Could you tell me what is the easiest way to get from the Grand Hotel to the Museum of Modern Art?
b) Thank you very much. What time is the museum open?
c) Ok. I would also like to know whether there is a free entry or if I have to pay for the tickets.
Thank you for your help. Goodbye.
2009-10-29T14:20:09+01:00
1) -what time does the plane leave to Miami?
-How much does the ticket turistic class cost?
-Do I have to change plain?

2) -How can I get to the musemu in Gołembiewski hotel?
-What the time is museum oppening?
-Is the admission paid?

Nie jestem pewna drugiego zadania