1. Uzupełnij dialog, używając must, mustn`t, should, shouldn`t i czasowników podanych poniżej.

•swim
•use
•eat
•have
•leave

Joanne: Hello, I`d like two swimming tickets.

Receptionist: That is Ł6, pleas.

Sally: Can we have lunch here ?

Receptionist: Yes, but you mustn`t eat next to the pool. And you (1)_______ glass bottles.

Sally: OK. Thanks.

Joanne: I think we (2)_______ and then have lunch.

Sally: Yes, you are right. But we (3)______ a shower first - that is a rule.

Joanne: I am hungry now. Let`s have lunch.

Sally: Hey - you (4)_______ your bag here. Somebody will steal it!

Joanne: OK, I will take it with me.

Sally: What do you want for lunch? We (5)______ healthy food!

Joanne: I will have a salad. What about you?


2. Ułóż zdania z must, mustn`t, should, shouldn`t na podstawie poniższej informacji.

SWIMMING POOL

Rules
1.Wear a swimming cap.
2.Bring a towel.
3.Don`t run near the pool.
Stop theft!
Remember ...
4.Be careful with your money.
5.Don`t bring cameras to the pool.
6.Tell an adult if you see a theft.

1. You ________________________________
2. ____________________________________
3. ____________________________________
4. You should ___________________________
5. ____________________________________
6. ____________________________________

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-24T17:58:04+01:00
Zad 1

1-mustn`t use
2 should swim
3 must have
4 shouldn`t leave
5 should eat

zad 2

1 you must have a swimming cap
2 you must bring a towel
3 you mustn`t run near the pool
4 you should be carefull with your money
5 you shouldn`t bring a camera to the pool
6 you should tell an adult if you see a theft
9 5 9
2010-03-24T17:58:47+01:00
1. Uzupełnij dialog, używając must, mustn`t, should, shouldn`t i czasowników podanych poniżej.


Joanne: Hello, I`d like two swimming tickets.

Receptionist: That is Ł6, pleas.

Sally: Can we have lunch here ?

Receptionist: Yes, but you mustn`t eat next to the pool. And you (1)should use glass bottles.

Sally: OK. Thanks.

Joanne: I think we (2) should swim and then have lunch.

Sally: Yes, you are right. But we (3) must have a shower first - that is a rule.

Joanne: I am hungry now. Let`s have lunch.

Sally: Hey - you (4)shouldn't leave your bag here. Somebody will steal it!

Joanne: OK, I will take it with me.

Sally: What do you want for lunch? We (5)must eat healthy food!

Joanne: I will have a salad. What about you?


2. Ułóż zdania z must, mustn`t, should, shouldn`t na podstawie poniższej informacji.

SWIMMING POOL

Rules

1. You should wear a swimming cap
2. You mustn't run near the pool
3. You should be careful with your money
4. You should bring a towel
5. You mustn't bring camera to the pool
6. You should tell an adult if u see a theft
5 3 5