Bardzo proszę o szybko odpowiedz!
1) Match the character adjective to the descriptions then make sentences.
1.generous
2.honest
3.ambitious
4.stubborn
5.aggressive
6.reliable
7.sensitive
8.outgoing
9.greedy
10.polite
a.likes meeting people
b.gets upset easily
c.often behaves in an angry way
d.likes giving things to others
e.retuses change their mind
f.wants to be successful
g.tells the truth
h.has good manners
i.does what they promise to do
j.wants more than they need
prosze pomózcie mi

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-24T18:07:05+01:00
1)d Tom is very generous - he always shares with poor people.
2)g Nicole likes saying, what she thinks - she's honest.
3)f Carol always gets good notes. She is amazingly ambitious.
4)e You are so stubborn! You never change your mind.
5)c He used to be very aggressive, but it has changed.
6)i You can rest on Fred. He is a reliable person.
7)b Stop shouting! She's so sensitive.
8)a Andrew has a lot of friends. He is really outgoing.
9)j Our new president is so greedy - he always wants more.
10)h Emily used to be polite, but new friends have changed her.
2010-03-24T18:08:31+01:00
1.d
2.g
3.f
4.e
5.c
6.i
7.b
8.a
9.j
10.h