Uzupełnij zdania, używając will i czasowników w nawiasach.

1 Where (you/be) ....... in five years time ?
I think (I/be) ........ at univesity somewhere.

2 In the future, (people/live) ........... on the Moon?
Maybe, but I don't think (I/volunteer) ......... !

3 What time (it/get) ......... dark tonight?
I'm not sure, but I'm sure (it/be) ......... dark at about
seven.
4 When (you/be) ............ 18?
In four years' time.
5 What (cars/be) .............. like in the future?
There (not/be) ............. any cars, because we
(not/have) .............. any petrol.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-24T18:18:52+01:00
1.BE W NATEPNYM I
2.PEOPLE W NASTEPNYM I
3.GEY W NASTEPNYM IT
4.BE
5.NOT W NATSEONYM HAVE
4 3 4
2010-03-24T18:24:54+01:00
1 where you will was in five years time
I think will was at university somewhere
2 In the future people will was live on the moon
Maybe byt i don't think will was on the moon
3 What time it will get was dark tonight
i'm not sure, but i'm sure it will was dark at about
4 When you will was 18
In four years'time
5 What will cars was any cars, because we won't have was ant petrol

Pewnie nie wszystko napisalem dobrze albo nic ale jak wiem to ci powiedzialem moze ci to cos rozjasni
3 4 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-24T18:28:36+01:00
1 Where will you be in five years time ?
I think I will be at univesity somewhere.

2 In the future, will people live on the Moon?
Maybe, but I don't think (I/volunteer) I will volunteer !

3 What time (it/get)will it get dark tonight?
I'm not sure, but I'm sure it will bedark at about
seven.
4 When will you be 18?
In four years' time.
5 What (cars/be) will cars be like in the future?
There won't be any cars, because we
won't have any petrol.
4 4 4