Podane zdania zamień na ANGIELSKIE i utwórz z nich pytania i przeczenia.

Karol zapomniał książki.
Ja nauczyłem czytać się 5 lat temu.
One widziały słonia.
Ty grałeś w piłke wczoraj.

Prosze przetłumaczyć to jak najszybciej.:-)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-24T19:00:06+01:00
Karol forgotten books. Do Karol forgotten books? karol has not forgotten the book.

I learned to read five years ago. I learned to read or five years ago? I did not learn to read five years ago.

They saw the elephant. whether they had seen an elephant? They have not seen the elephant.

You've played football yesterday. whether you've played yesterday at the ball? You have not played football yesterday.
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-24T19:13:04+01:00
Karol is forgoting books.
Karol isn't forgoting books.
Is Karol forgoting books?
I learned read five years ago.
I didn't learn read five years ago.
Did I learn read five years ago?
They saw an elephant.
They didn't see an elephant.
Did they see an elephant?
You played football yesterday.
You didn't play football yesterday.
Did you play football yesterday?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-24T19:33:37+01:00
TŁUMACZENIE:
Karol zapomniał książki. - Karol forgotten a book.
Ja nauczyłem czytać się 5 lat temu. - I learned to read 5 (five) years ago.
One widziały słonia. - They saw an elephant.
Ty grałeś w piłkę wczoraj. - Yesterday, you played football.

PYTANIA:
Karol zapomniał książki. - Do Karol forgotten a book?
Ja nauczyłem czytać się 5 lat temu. - Did I learn to read 5 (five) years ago?
One widziały słonia. - Did they see an elephant?
Ty grałeś w piłkę wczoraj. - Did you play football yesterday?

PRZECZENIA:
Karol zapomniał książki. - Karol didn't forgot a book.
Ja nauczyłem czytać się 5 lat temu. - I didn't learn to read 5 (five) years ago.
One widziały słonia. - They didn't see an elephant.
Ty grałeś w piłkę wczoraj. - You didn't play football yesterday.
;)))