Pomocy dam najlepszą:)!PLISS
Sprawiać papiery wartościowe korzystające z podpowiedzi poniżej, jak w przykład.
1)The dog is barking.(tou/take/for a walk)
A: The dog is barking.Have you taken him for a walk?
B: No,I haven't.
2)The food is burning.(you/turn off/oven)
_____________________________________
_____________________________________
3)The flowers are dry.(Ann/water/them)
____________________________________
____________________________________
4)The kichen floor is dirty.(Scott/mop/it)
____________________________________
____________________________________
5)The baby is crying.(Carol/feed/her)
____________________________________
____________________________________
6)There isn't ay milk.(Tim and Chris/do/shopping)
___________________________________
___________________________________
7)Mary is on the phone.(you/tell her/good news).
___________________________________
___________________________________
8)The fridge isn't working.(Sam/call/repairman)
___________________________________
___________________________________
9)Our guests are here.(Bill/st/the table)
____________________________________
____________________________________

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-24T19:40:22+01:00
2)The food is burning.(you/turn off/oven)
The food is burning.Have you turn off oven,
Yes I have
The flowers are dry.(Ann/water/them)
The flowers are dry.She Ann water them
Yes i have
4)The kichen floor is dirty.(Scott/mop/it)
The kichen floor is dirty.He Scott mop it
Yes i have
The baby is crying.(Carol/feed/her)
The baby is crying.HE Carol feed her
Yes i have
)There isn't ay milk.(Tim and Chris/do/shopping)
There isn't ay milk . They tim and Chris do shopping
No i have n t

Mary is on the phone.(you/tell her/good news
Mary is on the phone.Have you tell her good news
yes i have
The fridge isn't working.(Sam/call/repairman)
The fridge isn't working. He sam call repaireman
Yes i have
Our guests are here.(Bill/st/the table)
Our guests are here. He bill st the table
No i haven t
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-24T19:50:27+01:00
1)The dog is barking.(tou/take/for a walk)
A: The dog is barking.Have you taken him for a walk?
B: No,I haven't.

2)The food is burning.(you/turn off/oven)
A: The food is burning. Have you turned the oven off?
B: No, I haven't.

3)The flowers are dry.(Ann/water/them)
A: The flowers are dry . Has Ann watered them?
B: No, She hasn't.

4)The kichen floor is dirty.(Scott/mop/it)
A: The kichen floor is dirty . Has Scott mopped it?
B: No, He hasn't..

5)The baby is crying.(Carol/feed/her)
A: The baby is crying. Has Carol fed her?
B: No, he hasn`t..

6)There isn't ay milk.(Tim and Chris/do/shopping)
A: There isn't any milk. Have Tim and Chris done shopping?
B: No, they haven`t.

7)Mary is on the phone.(you/tell her/good news).
A: Mary is on the phone. Have you told her the good news?
B: No, I haven`t.

8)The fridge isn't working.(Sam/call/repairman)
A: The fridge isn't working. Has Sam called a repairman?
B: No, he hasn`t.

9)Our guests are here.(Bill/st/the table)
A: Our guests are here. Has Bill laid the table? *
B: No, he hasn`t.

(użyłam „lay the table” (nakrywać, podawać do stołu) ponieważ „st” to raczej niepełny wyraz)
____________________________________

mop – wycierać
Rozumiem, że jest to ćwiczenie na Present Perfect Simple.
Czas ten tworzymy używając HAVE + PAST PARTICIPLE (Trzecia kolumna z czasowników nieregularnych np ‘do did DONE’ lub w wypadku regularnych po dodaniu końcówki -ed). Przy trzeciej osobie liczby pojedynczej czasownik posiłkowy HAVE zmienia się na HAS.
Użycie czasu: Present Perfect używamy kiedy mówimy że coś wydarzyło się w przeszłości i ma to widoczny skutek w teraźniejszości. Np.
I have lost the keys (so I don`t have them now) – Zgubiłem klucze (rezultat: nie mam ich teraz).
Pozdrawiam!