Odpowiedzcie mi na te pytania w drugim okresie warunkowym pls pilne :)


1.What would you buy if you won 500 zł in a competition?
2.if you could have a holiday anywhere in the world where would you go?
3if you could meet any famous person in the world who would you choose and why?
4.if you saw an alien what would you do?
5.who would you take with you if you had two tickets to a great rock concert?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-24T20:10:19+01:00
If I won 500zł in competition I would buy a new MP3 player.
If I could have a holiday anywhere in the world i would go to Brasil.
If I could meet any famous person in the world I would meet Brad Pitt.
If I saw an alien I would be really scared.
If I had two tickets to a great rock concert I would take my sister.
2010-03-24T20:11:00+01:00
1.if I win 500 gold at a competition I want to buy a digital camera
2.If I could spend the holidays anywhere, I would like to go to Germany
3.If you could meet any famous person in the world I want to meet Miley Cyrus because she has a nice song
4.If I saw that I was looking for foreign aid
5.I'd take his best friend
2010-03-24T20:11:34+01:00
1.What would you buy if you won 500 zł in a competition?

If I won 500 zł in a competition I would buy new speakers. I would buy the speakers because I enjoy listening to music.

2.if you could have a holiday anywhere in the world where would you go?

If I could have a holiday anywhere in the world I would love to go to Japan because I am interested in its culture and people.

3if you could meet any famous person in the world who would you choose and why?

If I could meet any famous person in the world I would choose Elton John because he is a good singer.

4.if you saw an alien what would you do?

If I saw an alien I would ask him questions about the outer space.

5.who would you take with you if you had two tickets to a great rock concert?

If I had two tickets to a great rock concert I would take with me my brother who is a fun of such kind of music.