Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-29T16:18:20+01:00
8.15 = quarter past eight
20.45 = quarter to nine
17.10 = ten past five
4.20 = twenty past four
23.35 = twenty five to twelve
10.10 = ten past ten
14.50 = ten to three
17.25 = twenty five past five
16.55 = five to five
15.15 = quarter past three
7.30 = half past seven
22.10 = ten past ten
1 5 1
2009-10-29T16:33:29+01:00
8.15 - It's a half past eight
20.45 - It's a quarter to
17.10 - It's a ten past five p.m
4.20 - It's twenty past four
23.35 -It's thirty five past eleven p.m
10.10 - It's a ten past ten
14.50 - It's ten to two p.m
17.25 - It's twenty five past five p.m
16.55 - It's five to four p.m
15.15 - It's a half past theree p.m
7.30 - It's a half past seven
22.10 - It's a ten past ten p.m
2009-10-29T18:43:05+01:00
Quarter past eight
Quarter to nine
Ten past Five
Twenty past four
Twenty-Five to Twelve
Ten past Ten
Ten to three
Twenty-Five past Five
Five to Five
Quarter past Three
Half past seven
Ten past ten