Wstaw wyraz o tym samym znaczeniu w obydwu przykładach.

Przykład a She likes PLAY tennis.
b Stop PLAY trciks.

4 a I often sleep late and ...... the bus to work.
b I like working here, but I ...... my old job.

5 a Josh ....... off the ladder and broke his leg.
b Sharon ....... in love with her husband the very moment she saw him.

6 a Can you tell me the ....... to the bus station, please ?
b I don't like the ........ he talks to me.

W miejsce kropek trzeba wstawić wyraz.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-29T16:41:43+01:00
4. tego nie wiem
5. fall
6. way
1 3 1
2009-10-29T16:45:07+01:00
4.dilly lub late nie jestem pewna..
5. fall
6. way

Proszę :)
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-29T17:06:34+01:00