Write sentences about Ted's day.
1.At 7.30/Ted/be/in bed
At seven thirty Ted was in bed.He didn't hear the alarm clock.
2.He/not hear/alarm clock
3.Mother/come/in his bedroom
4.She/tell/Ted the time
5.He/jump/out of bed/and brush/his teeth
6.Ted/ run /domnstairs
7.He/arrive/at the bus stop
8.He/be/too late
9.The bus/leave/without him
10.Ted/arrive/at school
11.The teacher/be/in the clasroom
12.She/say/Where's your homework?
13.Ted/look/in his bag
14.His homework/be/at home
15.The teacher/give/him more work


czas past simple

2
dziękuje ci bardzo uratowałaś mnie a mam to do zrobienia na jutro ddddddddddddddddddddddzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzziiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiięęęęęęęęęęęęęęęęęęęęęęęęęęęęęęękkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii......................................................................................................................................☺☺

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-24T23:42:42+01:00
1. At 7.30 Ted was still in bed,
2. He didn't hear the alarm clock.
3.Mother came in his bedroom.
4.She told Ted the time
5.He jumped out of his bed and brushed his teeth
6.Ted ran downstairs
7.He arrived at the bus stop
8.He was too late
9.The bus left without him
10.Ted arrived to school
11. The teacher was in the classroom
12.She said "Where's your homework"?
13.Ted looked in his bag
14. His homework was at home
15.The teacher gave him more work
17 4 17
2010-03-24T23:49:03+01:00
At 7:30 Ted was in bed.
He did not hear the alarm clock.
Mother came in to his room.
She told Ted it's the time.
He jumped out of bed and brushed his teeth.
Ted ran downstairs.
He arrived at the bus stop.
He was too late.
The bus left without him.
Ted arrived to school.
The teacher was in the classroom.
She said where your homework.
This looked in his bag.
His homework was at home.
The teacher gave him more work.
23 2 23
dzięki ci bardzo za pracę