Uzupełnij zdania stosujac stopien wyzszy lub najwyzszy przymiotnikow:
1).Who is the ..........(pretty)gril in your class ? Monica.
2).It is .........(noisy)in the street than at home.
3).The oak tree is the ........(old)tree in the park.
4).Last Sunday was ...........(warm) than this Sunday.
5).You are certainly .........(clever)than Tim.
6).Sandals are .........(comfortable)than trainers in summer.
7).Is Mr Davis the ..........(important)person in the company?

Z gÓrY dZiEkI ;)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-25T14:09:10+01:00
1. prettiest
2. noiser
3. oldest
4. warmer
5. more clever
6. more comfortable
7. most important
1 5 1
2010-03-25T14:20:03+01:00
1. prettiest
2. noisier
3. oldest
4. warmer
5. more clever
6. more comfortable
7. most important
2010-03-25T14:34:48+01:00
1. prettiest
2. noisier
3. oldest
4. warmer
5. more clever
6. more comfortable
7. most important