Answer the questions about schools in your country.

1.What time does school start and finish in your country?
2.Do all students wear a school uniform?
3.How many subject are compulsory?
4.when do students take exams ?
5.Are there ny specialist technology schools in your country?

dam naj

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-25T14:24:09+01:00
1.he is starting sie about 08:00 morning and the end sie about 14 :10
2.at us we are not-wearing
3.11
3 2 3
2010-03-25T14:28:31+01:00
1.School start at eight o'clock and finish at fourteen or fifteen o'clock.
2. No, all students don't wear a school uniform.
3. Is .. campulsory subject.
4. Students have a exams in April.
5. No, there aren't.

Pozdrawiam.
4 3 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-25T14:30:51+01:00
Odp.
1.In my country, school start at 8 am and finish at 14 pm
2.No, we don't must wear uniform in school
3.All subject are compulsory.
4.Students have exams at the end of the semester
5.No, in Polish school's is not technology
7 4 7