Popraw błedy w zdaniach;
1.What was he look like?
2.I think she was having glasses
3.He was bald and he had beard
4.The men weren't quite young;they were quite old
5.He was wearing blue jacket and brown boots
6.Was he having a long nose ?

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-29T17:13:31+01:00
1.What was he LOOKING like?
2.I WAS THINKING she was having glasses
3.He was BALDING and he had beard
4.THAT men weren't quite young;they were quite old
5.He was wearing blue jacket and brown boots
6.DOES he HAVE a long nose ?
2009-10-29T17:32:32+01:00
1. What was he likes look ?
2. I think she hasen`t got glasses
3. He was bald ang he has beard
4. The men wasn`t quite young ; they were quite old
5. He was wore blue jacket and brown boots
6. Has he a long nose ?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-29T18:00:08+01:00
1.What is he look like?
2.I think she is having glasses
3.He is bald and he has beard
4.The men aren't quite young ;they are quite old
5.He is wearing blue jacket and brown boots
6.is he having a long nose ?